Boys Golf Results

Stats/Results
Historic Stats/Results

2019 Varsity

April 16 – Dakota County Invite @ Emerald Greens (Silver)

Team Score: 291 – 1st place out of 8 teams

Will Frazier – 70
Sam Wanous – 72
Cullen Johnson – 73
Sam Reller – 76
Gabe Tritschler – 79
Tyler Wanous – 84

April 17 – Prior Lake Invite @ The Wilds [WEATHER]

April 18 – Coon Rapids Invite @ Bunker Hills

Team Score: 295 – 2nd place out of 32 teams

Will Frazier – 72
Adam Kratz – 72
Sam Wanous – 74
Cullen Johnson – 77
Gabe Tritschler – 77
Sam Reller – 79

April 19 – Lightning/Irish Cup @ Valleywood

Team Score: Won 13.5 – 1.5

April 24 – East Ridge Invite @ Stone Ridge

Team Score: 307 – 2nd place out of 20 teams

Sam Wanous – 74
Will Frazier – 75
Cullen Johnson – 79
Gabe Tritschler – 79
Sam Reller – 79
Adam Kratz – 85

April 30 – North Invite @ Legends

Team Score: 314 – 2nd place out of 12 teams

Will Frazier – 69 (individual medalist)
Gabe Tritschler – 77
Adam Kratz – 83
Sam Wanous – 85
Cullen Johnson – 87
Sam Reller – 90

May 1 – SSC @ Fountain Valley

Team Score: 297 – 1st place out of 10 teams

Will Frazier – 68 (individual medalist)
Sam Wanous – 75
Sam Reller – 76
Adam Kratz – 78
Cullen Johnson – 78
Gabe Tritschler – 80

May 6 – SSC @ The Summit

Team Score: 306 – 2nd place out of 10 teams

Sam Wanous – 74
Will Frazier – 76
Sam Reller – 77
Adam Kratz – 79
Cullen Johnson – 79
Gabe Tritschler – 80

May 10 – Northwest Classic @ Detroit Lakes – Day 1

Team Score: 298 – 2nd place out of 10 teams

Sam Wanous – 74
Will Frazier – 74
Sam Reller – 74
Cullen Johnson – 76
Gabe Tritschler – 78
Adam Kratz – 82

May 11 – Northwest Classic @ Detroit Lakes – Day 2

Two Day Total Score: 603 – 2nd place out of 10 teams

Will Frazier – 71
Sam Wanous – 78
Adam Kratz – 78
Cullen Johnson – 78
Sam Reller – 79
Gabe Tritschler – 87

May 13 – SSC @ Valleywood

Team Score: 300 – 1st place out of 10 teams

Will Frazier – 73 (Individual Runner-Up)
Sam Wanous – 74
Gabe Tritschler – 75
Sam Reller – 78
Cullen Johnson – 79
Adam Kratz – 81

May 14 – SSC @ Emerald Greens

Team Score: 301 – 2nd place out of 10 teams

Sam Wanous – 71 (Individual Medalist)
Will Frazier – 76
Gabe Tritschler – 76
Adam Kratz – 78
Cullen Johnson – 78
Sam Reller – 80

May 17 – Chaska Invite @ Chaska Town Course

Team Score: 332 – 6th place out of 9 teams

Gabe Tritschler – 80
Sam Reller – 81
Tyler Wanous – 85
Sam Tietjen – 86
Joey Rohlwing – 89
Tyler Cords – 91

May 20 – SSC @ The Meadows

Team Score: 318 – 3rd place out of 10 teams

Sam Reller – 78
Sam Wanous – 79
Will Frazier – 80
Gabe Tritschler – 81
Cullen Johnson – 83
Adam Kratz – 87

May 23 – Brainerd Invite @ The Preserve

Team Score: 306 – 3rd place out of 20 teams

Will Frazier – 72 (Individual Runner-Up)
Adam Kratz – 74
Cullen Johnson – 80
Sam Reller – 80
Sam Wanous – 84
Charlie Droege – 91

May 28 – Eagan @ InverWood

Team Score: tbd – tbd place out of 2 teams

May 31 – Section 3AAA @ Bunker Hills – Day 1

Team Score: 316 – 3rd place out of 12 teams

Will Frazier – 73
Cullen Johnson – 79
Sam Wanous – 80
Sam Reller – 84
Gabe Tritschler – 84
Adam Kratz – 86

June 3 – Section 3AAA @ Bunker Hills – Day 2

Team Score: 310 – 3rd place out of 5 teams

Will Frazier – 75
Sam Wanous – 78
Cullen Johnson – 79
Gabe Tritschler – 79
Sam Reller – 82
Adam Kratz – 84

Final Varsity South Suburban Conference Standings

1. Eastview – 9,8,9,8,7 – 41
2. Lakeville North – 7,9,6,9,8 – 39
3. Lakeville South – 8,6,7,7,9 – 37
4. Eagan – 5,7,8,5,3 – 28
5. Prior Lake – 6,4,4,6,4 – 24
5. Farmington – 4,5,5,4,8 – 24
7. Rosemount – 3,3,2,3,5 – 16
8. Apple Valley – 2,1,3,1,1 – 8
8. Shakopee – 1,2,1,2,2 – 8
10. Burnsville – 0,0,0,0,0 – 0

All Conference (1-15), Honorable Mention (16-30)

1. Tony Asta – Eagan – 71.8
2. Will Frazier – Eastview – 73.5
3. Sam Wanous – Eastview – 73.8

4. Joey Thomas – Lakeville North – 75.5
5. Chase Camilli – Lakeville North -75.6
5. Kyle Berg – Farmington – 75.6
7. Fred Moede – Prior Lake – 75.8
8. Ben Wagenbach – Lakeville North -75.9
9. Timothy Berger – Lakeville South – 76.1
10. Brooks Loeffler – Eagan – 76.8
11. Nick Johnson – Lakeville North – 77.0
12. Sam Reller – Eastview – 77.3
13. Owen Mickschl – Lakeville North -77.5
14. John Langlois – Lakeville South – 77.7
15. Gavin Cronkhite – Lakeville South – 77.8
16. Owen Rexing – Rosemount – 77.9
17. Gabe Tritschler – Eastiew – 78.0
18. Bennett Thomas – Lakeville South – 78.0
19. Kyler Schwamb – Farmington – 78.4
20. Cullen Johnson – Eastview – 78.8
21. Adam Kratz – Eastivew – 79.3

22. Carter Taney – Prior Lake – 79.8
23. AJ Kasner – Apple Valley – 79.8
24. Tommy Marker – Shakopee – 79.9
26. Luke Rexing – Rosemount – 80.2
27. Zach Owen – Apple Valley – 80.3
28. George Brekke – Lakeville South – 80.3
29. Hogan Reuter – Farmington – 81.0
30. Julian Olson – Eagan – 81.3


2019 Junior Varsity

April 23 – Lakeville South Invite @ Heritage Links

Team Score: 341 – 4th place out of 10 teams

Joey Rohlwing – 83
Christian Lillehaugen – 85
Jake Swanson – 85
Calvin Hayward – 88
Sam Tietjen – 90
Jack Hanson – 90

April 29 – District Quad @ Valleywood

Team Score: 185 – 4th place out of 4 teams

Tyler Cords – 43
Josh Eernisse – 45
Will Leach – 48
Vinny Laurienzo – 49
Tyler Gross – 49
John Kisch – 51

May 1 – SSC @ Fountain Valley

Team Score: 339 – 3rd place out of 10 teams

Teddy Kaste – 77 (Individual Runner-Up)
Tyler Wanous – 84
Sam Tietjen – 87
Joey Rohlwing – 91
Charlie Droege – 93
Jake Swanson – 96

May 3 – Prior Lake Invite @ Creeks Bend

Team Score: 340 – 5th place out of 15 teams

Teddy Kaste – 74
Jake Swanson – 86
Jack Hanson – 89
Christian Lillehaugen – 91
Calvin Hayward – 95
Tyler Cords – 96

May 6 – SSC @ The Summit

Team Score: 329 – 2nd place out of 10 teams

Teddy Kaste – 80
Tyler Wanous – 80
Joey Rohlwing – 84
Charlie Droege – 85
Sam Tietjen – 85
Jake Swanson – 91

May 8 – Park Invite @ Clifton Highlands [WEATHER]

May 9 – District Quad @ Inverwood

Team Score: 196 – 4th place out of 4 teams

Christian Lillehaugen – 46
Will Leach – 49
Jack Hanson – 49
Sam Gillis – 52
John Kisch – 53
Tyler Gross – 54

May 13 – SSC @ Valleywood

Team Score: 329 – 2nd place out of 10 teams

Teddy Kaste – 77
Sam Tietjen – 80
Tyler Wanous – 83
Will Leach – 89
Josh Eernisse – 92
Christian Lillehaugen – 93

May 14 – SSC @ Emerald Greens

Team Score: 319 – 2nd place out of 10 teams

Teddy Kaste – 78
Tyler Wanous – 78
Sam Tietjen – 81
Joey Rohlwing – 82
Jack Hanson – 88
Jake Swanson – 97

May 20 – Park Invite @ River Oaks [WEATHER]

May 22 – Lakeville North Invite @ Southern Hills [WEATHER]

May 23 – Eagan Dual @ Inverwood

Team Score: Won 122 to 123

May 29 – Elk River Scramble @ Elk River CC

Team Score: 140 – 3rd place out of 16 teams

Will Leach/Vinny Laurienzo/John Kisch – 70
Jack Hanson/Tyler Cords/Sam Gillis – 70

Final JV South Suburban Conference Standings

1. Lakeville South – 9,9,9,9 – 36
2. Eastview – 7,8,8,8 – 31
3. Lakeville North – 4,7,7,7 – 25
4. Prior Lake – 6,3,5,4 – 18
4. Farmington – 5,1,6,6 – 18
6. Eagan – 8,2,2,5 – 17
7. Shakopee – 3,6,4,3 – 16
8. Apple Valley – 2,4,3,1 – 10
9. Rosemount – 1,5,1,2 – 9
10. Burnsville – 0,0,0,0 – 0


Return To Top