Boys Golf Program History

Team and Individual Honors


2019

Adam Kratz (SR) – Team Captain
Will Frazier (SR) – Team Captain

South Suburban Conference Champions

Will Frazier (2nd) – All Conference
Sam Wanous (3rd) – All Conference
Sam Reller (12th) – All Conference
Gabe Tritschler (17th) – All Conference Honorable Mention
Cullen Johnson (20th) – All Conference Honorable Mention
Adam Kratz (21st) – All Conference Honorable Mention

Will Frazier (SR) – State Participant, 152 – 19th place


2018

Adam Kratz (JR) – Team Captain
Will Frazier (JR) – Team Captain

Will Frazier (1st) – All Conference
Sam Wanous (12th) – All Conference
Teddy Kaste (15th) – All Conference
Gabe Tritschler (18th) – All Conference
Cullen Johnson (21st) – All Conference Honorable Mention

Will Frazier (JR) – State Participant, 146 – 10th place


2017

Cullen Johnson (10th) – All Conference
Luke Doolittle (24th) – All Conference Honorable Mention

Will Frazier (SO) – State Participant, 154 – 30th place
Luke Doolittle (SR) – State Participant – WD


2016

Jake Reller (SR) – Team Captain
Blake Carlson (SR) – Team Captain

Will Frazier (6th) – All Conference
Luke Doolittle (7th) – All Conference
Jake Reller (13th) – All Conference
Bobby Harnagel (21st) – All Conference Honorable Mention

Jake Reller (SR) – Section 3AAA Individual Champion – 149

Jake Reller (SR) – State Participant, 154 – 26th place
Luke Doolittle (JR) – State Participant, 155 – 32nd place


2015

Matt Kratz (SR) – Team Captain
Jayson Gouette (SR) – Team Captain

Adam Callies (7th) – All Conference
Matt Kratz (15th) – All Conference
Jake Reller (16th) – All Conference
Jayson Gouette (17th) – All Conference


2014

Matt Kratz (JR) – Team Captain
Jayson Gouette (JR) – Team Captain

Jayson Gouette (11th) – All Conference
Matt Kratz (21st) – All Conference Honorable Mention
Adam Callies (22nd) – All Conference Honorable Mention
Luke Doolittle (25th) – All Conference Honorable Mention


2013

Kirby McPhee (SR) – Team Captain
Alex Reller (SR) – Team Captain

Alex Reller (15th) – All Conference
Kirby McPhee (22nd) – All Conference Honorable Mention
Jayson Gouette (29th) – All Conference Honorable Mention


2012

Matt Foley (SR) – Team Captain

Matt Foley (24th) – All Conference Honorable Mention
Kirby McPhee (25th) – All Conference Honorable Mention


2011

Max Tylke (SR) – Team Captain
Sam Christian (SR) – Team Captain
Max Smith (SR) – Team Captain

Section 3AAA Champions – State Tournament, 617 – 5th place
South Suburban Conference Champions

Max Tylke (SR) – State Participant, 146 – 3rd place
Sam Christian (SR) – State Participant, 150 – 15th place
Max Smith (SR) – State Participant, 162 – 54th place
Matt Foley (JR) – State Participant, 162 – 54th place
Eric Edsten (SR) – State Participant, 163 – 60th place
Lucas Allen (SR) – State Participant, 168 – 75th place


2010

Max Tylke (JR) – State Participant, 149 – 10th place
Sam Christian (JR) – State Participant, 151 – 14th place


2009

Section 6AA Champions – State Tournament, 624 – 4th place
Joe Petrulo (SR) – State Champion, 148


2008

Kyle Nesheim (JR) – State Participant, 163 – 62nd place


2007

Andrew Ryan (SR) – State Participant, 153 – 20th place


2006

Brett Thielman (SR) – State Participant, 160 – 52nd place


2005

 


2004

Johnny Greene (8th) – State Participant, 156 – 23rd place


2003

 


2002

Lake Conference Champions


2001

Section 6AA Champions (State Tournament Participants)
Lake Conference Champions


2000

 


1999

 


1998