Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 9 – October 15


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Eastview High School, October 9 – October 15

MONDAY

October 09, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Sophomore Soccer
vs. Lakeville North High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Soccer A
vs. Lakeville North High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Coed Cognitively Impaired Soccer CI Adapted
@ North Tartan Adapted
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 10, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Tbd
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tbd
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Section 6AA Tournament @ Lakeville- Lifetime Fitness
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Tbd
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Coed Freshman Volleyball B
vs. Rosemount High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
vs. Rosemount High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Rosemount High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Coed Sophomore Volleyball
vs. Rosemount High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Falcon Ridge Middle School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Rosemount High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 11, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football A
vs. Farmington High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Sophomore Football A
@ Farmington High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Coed Cognitively Impaired Soccer CI Adapted
vs. South Washington County Adapted
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 12, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Tbd
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Tbd
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Section 6AA Tournament @ Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Tbd
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Coed Freshman Volleyball B
@ Lakeville North High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball A
@ Lakeville North High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Coed Cognitively Impaired Soccer CI Adapted
@ Burn/Farm/Lake
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Lakeville North High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Coed Sophomore Volleyball
@ Lakeville North High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Falcon Ridge Middle School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Lakeville North High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 13, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Section 6AA Tournament @ Lakeville- Lifetime Fitness
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
SSC Event @ Eagan High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
SSC Event @ Eagan High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Farmington High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 14, 2017

7:30 AM Girls Varsity Swimming
Section True Team Meet @ Rosemount Middle School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Farmington High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 15, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!